Organizing Committees

Home >5th AEEES | 会议详情
 

International Advisory Committee

 

Prof. Marco Liserre
Kiel University, Germany
(IEEE FELLOW)

Prof. Chris Mi
San Diego State University, USA
(IEEE & SAE FELLOW)

Frede Blaabjerg
Danish Academy of Technical Sciences Aalborg University, Denmark
(IEEE FELLOW)

Soteris Kalogirou.png
Cyprus University of Technology, Cyprus
(IEEE FELLOW)

Alberto Borghetti.png
University of Bologna, Italy
(IEEE FELLOW)

Jinjun Liu
Xi’an Jiaotong University, China
(IEEE FELLOW)

Atsuo Kawamura
Yokohama National University, Japan
(IEEE FELLOW)

Nikos Hatziargyriou
National Technical University of Athens, Greece
(IEEE FELLOW)

   

Zhe Chen
Aalborg University, Denmark
(IEEE FELLOW)

C.Y. Chung
University of Saskatchewan, Canada
(IEEE FELLOW)

   

 

General Chairs

 

   

Huang Qi
Chengdu University of Technology, China
(Vice President of CDUT, IEEE FELLOW)

Weihao Hu
University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
(Director of the Intelligent Power and Energy Research Institute, IET FELLOW)

   

 

General Co-Chair

 

 

   

Adam Waldemar Skorek
University of Quebec at Trois-Rivieres, Canada
(IEEE FELLOW)

     

 

Program Chair

 

   

Zhou Liu
Aalborg University, Denmark

   

 

Program Co-Chairs

 

   

Hossam Gaber
University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada

Haoran Zhao
Shandong Univeristy, China
(Vice President of Shandong Energy Research Association)

 

 

 

Steering Committee

 

 

S. M. Muyeen
Curtin University, Australia

Zhenyuan Zhang
University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Junyong Liu
Sichuan University, China

 

 

Workshop Chairs

 

   

Hongzhong Ma
Hohai University, China

Youbo Liu
Sichuan University, China

   

 

Special Session Chairs

 

Bo Hu
Chongqing University, China

Siyang Liao
Wuhan University, China

Zhi Cai
China Electric Power Research Institute, China

Bo Yang
Kunming University of Science and Technology, China

 

Jinrui Tang
Wuhan University of Technology, China

Bowen Zhou
Northeastern University,  China

Chuan He
Sichuan University, China

 

 

Local Chairs

 

 

 

Jianbo Yi
University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Jichun Liu
Sichuan University, China

   

 

Publicity Chairs

 

 

Farhad Shania
Murdoch University, Australia

Guangning Wu
Southwest Jiaotong University, China

Xiucheng Dong
Xihua University, China

 

 

Student Program Chairs

 

Dongsheng Cai
University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Olusola Bamisile
Chengdu University of Technology, China

 
 

Treasure Chair

 

     

Jian Li
University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

     

 

 

 

Co-sponsored by

 

Organized by


PCO

 


Supported by